12740 Mottram Cutting Rock Stabilisation Scheme
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Published
- 13 August 2025
- Submission
- 24 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor for the Mottram Cutting Rock Stabilisation Scheme. For a full specification for this opportunity, please register you interest. Submissions shall be received by the Council by the closing date and time stated within the Instruction for Tendering document. No submission received after the closing date and time will be accepted other than where there are exceptional circumstances which may be considered by the Director of STAR Procurement in their sole discretion. Please note that tender submissions which are only partly uploaded at the closing date and time will be considered to have not been received and will be rejected by the Council. No tender documents will be sent to you – you need to navigate to the “my opportunities” section and download the documents from the Chest website. If you have any questions regarding this opportunity – please post them on the messaging facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted. In submitting your quotation you agree to contract on the terms and conditions as detailed on The Chest. Due to the Council’s obligations of fairness and equal treatment to all bidders it cannot accept amendments to these terms and conditions or alternative terms and conditions. If you seek to amend the terms and conditions or submit alternative terms and conditions the Council may reject your quotation. Keywords: Works, stabilisation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 September 2025
About the buyer
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
