Awarded contract

W562 - Procuring Living Pillars and maintenance for City Centre Interventions

Details

Value
GBP 76,650
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
4 August 2025

Tender description

Purchase of 15 living columns and 3 years of maintenance for the City Centre Interventions project. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to W562 - Procuring Living Pillars and maintenance for City Centre Interventions.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.