USW - Award of Educational Disability Assessment Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- People Asset Management Limited (PAM)
- Value
- GBP 475,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Higher education services
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University of South Wales intends to award a contract for the provision of educational neurodiversity assessment services. The successful supplier will deliver specialist assessments to identify and support neurodivergent learners, including but not limited to those with dyslexia, ADHD, autism spectrum conditions, and other specific learning differences. The services aim to inform tailored educational support and promote inclusive learning environments across the institution. ## Contract award Title: USW Award of Educational Neurodiversity Assessment Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov |
255 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to USW - Award of Educational Disability Assessment Services.
Related topics
Topics related to USW - Award of Educational Disability Assessment Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of South Wales.
- 111£80.4m
- 66£38.5m
- 34£86.4m
- 32£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
