Title Window Replacement at Low Moor Road, Kirkby in Ashfield
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Storeybuild LTD
- Value
- GBP 31,543.2
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Windows
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Window replacement and installation works at Low Moor Road. Works to include: The enlarging of window openings as required to suit new layouts, the removal and installation of windows (aluminium), new cavity closers as necessary, window infill where window is to be bricked up, using salvaged bricks where possible and scaffold to front elevation (including street licence). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221100 · Windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Title Window Replacement at Low Moor Road, Kirkby in Ashfield.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
