Awarded contract
Taunton Remembrance Traffic Management
Details
- Buyer
- Taunton Town Council
- Supplier(s)
- Chevron
- Value
- GBP 31,386
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Services for traffic management for the remembrance parades ## Contract award Title: Taunton Remembrance Traffic Management
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 July 2025
- Completed: Award published5 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Taunton Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 63712700 · Traffic control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-town-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Taunton Remembrance Traffic Management.
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Taunton Town Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
