Awarded contract

STH - Air Conditioning Service Maintenance and Installation Contract

Details

Value
GBP 1,420,247.84
Duration
3 years
Topic
Air-conditioning installations
Published
6 August 2025

Tender description

Sheffield Teaching Hospital's NHS Foundation Trust is tendering for a high quality, value for money air conditioning maintenance and services provision, to include installations and repairs. The successful bidder must provide maintenance and servicing for the split, multi split, VRV, and fan coil air conditioning units, installed at the locations detailed below, and also be on site at short notice for emergency breakdowns. Each air conditioning unit must have two service visits per year (at 6 monthly intervals) to keep it serviceable, clean, and free from bacteria.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STH - Air Conditioning Service Maintenance and Installation Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to STH - Air Conditioning Service Maintenance and Installation Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.