St Peter Port Harbour New Jetty and Linkspan 1 & 2 concrete and steel repairs
Details
- Buyer
- States of Guernsey
- Topic
- Structural steelworks
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Submission
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Expression of Interest for concrete repair works to the New Jetty structure and concrete and steel pile repairs to the bankseats of Linkspans 1 & 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2025
About the buyer
States of Guernsey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45223210 · Structural steelworks
- 45244000 · Marine construction works
- 45262300 · Concrete work
- 45262310 · Reinforced-concrete work
- 45262330 · Concrete repair work
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442121 · Painting work of structures
- 45442180 · Repainting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-guernsey.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Peter Port Harbour New Jetty and Linkspan 1 & 2 concrete and steel repairs.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8827 - PLEASE SEE TENDER REFERENCE 8867!
Related topics
Topics related to St Peter Port Harbour New Jetty and Linkspan 1 & 2 concrete and steel repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,143£163.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to States of Guernsey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
