Awarded contract

SPS-02207 Vehicle Leasing Services (CCS Framework RM6268 - Lot 1)

Details

Value
GBP 2,108,039.04
Topic
Vehicle-fleet management services
Published
6 August 2025

Tender description

SPS requirement for the provision of a vehicle and fleet service. The Supplier shall provide a leased vehicle service that delivers flexibility, value for money and takes account of environmental issues and measures. Lot 1: SPS has carried out Further Competition under Crown Commercial Services Framework – RM6268 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management & Salary Sacrifice Car Schemes (Lot 1 Lease of vehicles up to 3.5 tonnes) for vehicle leasing services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS-02207 Vehicle Leasing Services (CCS Framework RM6268 - Lot 1).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SPS-02207 Vehicle Leasing Services (CCS Framework RM6268 - Lot 1), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.