Awarded contract

Smoke Alarms and Hearing Impaired Smoke Alarms

Details

Supplier(s)
Fire Angel
Value
GBP 117,600
Duration
4 years
Topic
Smoke-detection apparatus
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

Supply of smoke alarms via the West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority framework agreement (Smoke Alarm 2025-29 C5691) lot 2 - Hearing Impaired Alarms- Award to Fire Angel **AWARD NOTICE ONLY**

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38431200 · Smoke-detection apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Smoke Alarms and Hearing Impaired Smoke Alarms.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Smoke Alarms and Hearing Impaired Smoke Alarms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.