Expired contract

Service 36 to Wells schools and Fakenham for feeder to Easton College

Details

Value
GBP 40,785.14
Duration
1 year
Topic
Road transport services
Published
6 August 2025

Tender description

Service 36 to Wells schools and Fakenham for feeder to Easton College £40,785.14 Bulk Flow provision for Wells schools and Easton College on Local Bus service 36 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Service 36 to Wells schools and Fakenham for feeder to Easton College.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Service 36 to Wells schools and Fakenham for feeder to Easton College, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.