Awarded contract

Security for Emergency Accommodation provided by St Leger Homes of Doncaster

Details

Supplier(s)
Secure Fm Ltd
Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Security services
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

Provision of security services across hotels across Doncaster for Emergency Accommodation purposes. Lot 1: The aim of this contract is to provide St Leger Homes of Doncaster (SLHD) with the Security Services that are currently required for temporary accommodation arrangements. SLHD invites bids from suitably experienced and qualified providers to establish a contract that meets the security requirements. The contract term will run for an initial 2 years with the possibility of being extended for a further 3 years in 12-month periods. The security services sought under this contract are: • Manned/Static Guarding for Hotels that provide emergency accommodation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

ST LEGER HOMES OF DONCASTER LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security for Emergency Accommodation provided by St Leger Homes of Doncaster.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Security for Emergency Accommodation provided by St Leger Homes of Doncaster, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ST LEGER HOMES OF DONCASTER LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.