Expired contract
Salford Thrive Assessment and Referral Hub (STAR Hub)
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- 42ND STREET LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 51,809.95
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The pilot will be for 12 months and will include 2 mental health practitioners, one recruited by 42nd Street and one by MFT (CAMHS) to work alongside partners in the Bridge to triage the referrals and provide brief intervention. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Salford Thrive Assessment and Referral Hub (STAR Hub).
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
