Saints Sport: Supply of Sports Kit and Apparel
Details
- Value
- GBP 171,604
- Topic
- Sportswear
- Published
- 6 August 2025
Tender description
Saints Sport is seeking a clothing partner for the supply of sports kit (team and specialist individual sportswear) and apparel (training and leisurewear) for the period 1st August 2025 – 31st July 2029 (with provision for a further three extensions of 12 months subject to satisfactory performance and mutual agreement). Lot 1: Saints Sport is seeking a clothing partner for the supply of sports kit (team and specialist individual sportswear) and apparel (training and leisurewear) for the period 1st August 2025 – 31st July 2029 (with provision for a further three extensions of 12 months subject to satisfactory performance and mutual agreement). The sports kit requirement for our 52 clubs can be broken down into three main categories: - Standard team wear: sports that require a full set of team playing kit (tops / bottoms / socks). - Individual technical sportswear: sports such as cycling, rowing, triathlon, water polo etc that require technical clothing specific to the individual athlete and unique to the sport, and in most cases a more extensive range of competition wear. - Specialist sports – no competition kit required: sports such as martial arts, fencing and certain water sports etc that require specialist sports kit that is out with the scope of this tender. To maintain a coherent and distinctive identity for teams competing for the University, made-to-order kit with design(s) bespoke to the University of St Andrews will be implemented across the whole range of standard team wear and technical sportswear (where possible and appropriate), with “home” (sky blue base colour) and “away” (white/navy base colour) variations. Please see tender document for full details.. All tenders for the University of St Andrews are administered through our eTendering System (InTend).To Express an Interest please go to our tender website at https://intendhost.co.uk/universityofstandrews Please note that 'Notes of Interest' placed via PCS (Public Contracts Scotland) are not automatically accepted
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2025
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
University of St Andrews is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18412000 · Sportswear
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-st-andrews.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-st-andrews.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-st-andrews.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-st-andrews.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-st-andrews.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-st-andrews.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Saints Sport: Supply of Sports Kit and Apparel.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Saints Sport: Supply of Sports Kit and Apparel, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of St Andrews.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
