Runcorn Regeneration and Investment Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE HOPE STREET STRATEGY COMPANY LTD
- Value
- GBP 36,480
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Urban environmental development planning
- Published
- 4 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To develop the Old Town Regeneration and Investment Plan in line with the government's guidance. The development of the plan is an opportunity to build on the 'Reconnecting Runcorn' Town Investment Plan produced in 2021; by refreshing the vision for the Old Town and creating momentum behind a new partnership effort to ensure everyone is benefitting from the growth of the town as a whole. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Runcorn Regeneration and Investment Plan.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
