Awarded contract

Roofing & External Refurbishment Works at Old Wing, University Hall

Details

Value
GBP 168,922.08
Topic
Construction work for university buildings
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

The works comprise of roof refurbishment works to an isolated area on a category B listed building. This will involve full replacement of existing slate coverings and other associated works. Other works include replacement of some rainwater good elements, lead replacement and required mortar repairs, all works will be on a like-for-like material basis. Lot 1: The works comprise of roof refurbishment works to an isolated area on a category B listed building. This will involve full replacement of existing slate coverings and other associated works. Other works include replacement of some rainwater good elements, lead replacement and required mortar repairs, all works will be on a like-for-like material basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of St Andrews is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214400 · Construction work for university buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roofing & External Refurbishment Works at Old Wing, University Hall.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roofing & External Refurbishment Works at Old Wing, University Hall, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of St Andrews.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.