Awarded contract

RM6342 Venue Find & Supporting Services for Meetings, Conferences & Events

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Hotel meeting and conference services
Published
4 August 2025

Tender description

Award of call-off contract from RM6342 for the provision of Venue Find & Supporting Services for Meetings, Conferences & Events. Commencing 18 August 2025 till 17 August 2028 with an option to extend till 17 August 2029. Lot 1: Call-off contract from RM6342 for the provision of Venue Find & Supporting Services for Meetings, Conferences & Events. Commencing 18 August 2025 till 17 August 2028 with an option to extend till 17 August 2029.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 August 2025

About the buyer

Scottish Social Services Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM6342 Venue Find & Supporting Services for Meetings, Conferences & Events.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Social Services Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.