Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Cloud-based organisational wide Case Management System (CMS)
Details
- Value
- EUR 3,750,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 August 2025
- Submission
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Competition and Consumer Protection Commission (CCPC) seeks to establish a single-party framework agreement with a suitably qualified tenderer for the setup, design, configuration, development, testing, implementation and maintenance of a cloud-based organisational-wide Case Management System (“CMS”). Once implemented successfully, the CCPC requires an end-to-end managed service to support the CMS. The system will track and manage all relevant workflows from start to end and must integrate easily to the existing Document Management and CRM systems. The CCPC expects the successful tenderer will leverage out-of-the-box functionalities as much as possible to meet the requirements (section 9) listed below and minimise customisation or third-party integrations.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 September 2025
About the buyer
Competition and Consumer Protection Commission (CCPC) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48331000 · Project management software package
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 48780000 · System, storage and content management software package
- 48781000 · System management software package
- 48983000 · Development software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products
- 72211000 · Programming services of systems and user software
- 72212000 · Programming services of application software
- 72212610 · Database software development services
- 72243000 · Programming services
- 72320000 · Database services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@competition-and-consumer-protection-commission-ccpc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@competition-and-consumer-protection-commission-ccpc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@competition-and-consumer-protection-commission-ccpc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@competition-and-consumer-protection-commission-ccpc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@competition-and-consumer-protection-commission-ccpc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@competition-and-consumer-protection-commission-ccpc.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Cloud-based organisational wide Case Management System (CMS).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Cloud-based organisational wide Case Management System (CMS), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
