Relocatable CT and MRI Scanners and staff at Minehead Community Hospital
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AGITO Medical A/S
- Value
- GBP 1,041,467.5
- Topic
- Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Relocatable CT and MRI scanner at Minehead Community Hospital, including staff and provision of contrast. Lot 1: Provision of a relocatable CT and MRI scanner and 2 radiologists 5 days per week to increase the Trust's scanning capacity and reduce waiting times. <br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made following a framework competition<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £1,041,467.50<br/><br/>The contract dates are 08/08/25 to 26/03/26. <br/><br/>There is also an option to extend the contract up until 26/05/26.<br/><br/>This is an NHS Supply Chain MECSS framework contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 August 2025
About the buyer
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33110000 · Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Relocatable CT and MRI Scanners and staff at Minehead Community Hospital.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
