Expired contract

Refurbishment of Leeds office kitchen area

Details

Topic
Installation of built-in furniture
Published
6 August 2025

Tender description

Refurbishment of Leeds office to include removal and install of new kitchen and minor electrical works To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971335992 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date24 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date6 August 2025

About the buyer

Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45421153 · Installation of built-in furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Leeds office kitchen area.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refurbishment of Leeds office kitchen area, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Arts Council England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.