Expired contract
Refurbishment of Aut Even Childrens Home
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Supplier(s)
- Waller Associates Limited
- Value
- GBP 779,937
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Medway Council wish to appoint an experience and professional contract to undertake the full refurbishment and extension to the existing structure of the Aut Even Childrens Home. Contract is anticipated to start in the July 2025 for a period of 8 months to March 2026. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Aut Even Childrens Home.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
