Expired contract

RDE837 Property Flood Resilience (PFR) Evidence Synthesis and Gap Analysis

Details

Value
GBP 103,895.2
Duration
4 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

Undertake evidence synthesis to provide a robust, relevant and transparent review of peer-reviewed evidence, grey literature, unpublished evidence and data sources on PFR, including gathering case studies, lessons learned and success stories. Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 November 2025

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE837 Property Flood Resilience (PFR) Evidence Synthesis and Gap Analysis.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RDE837 Property Flood Resilience (PFR) Evidence Synthesis and Gap Analysis, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.