QQ25/004 Business Investment Readiness Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Studio Zao Innovations Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tamworth Borough Council is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider to deliver an investment readiness programme for Tamworth businesses, designed to enhance skills, boost confidence, and provide access to funding opportunities. The programme will also offer an event for businesses to pitch their projects, ultimately leading to successful investments. This project is funded by UK Governments UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF) up to 31st March 2026, with the potential to extend for further year dependant on successful delivery of the project and that further funding becomes available. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QQ25/004 Business Investment Readiness Programme.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
