Expired contract

QQ25/002 Design, Installation & Maintenance of a Play Area at Hamble

Details

Value
GBP 43,750
Topic
Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Published
6 August 2025

Tender description

Tamworth Borough Council is seeking to appoint a Contractor with reputable knowledge and experience of design, installation and maintenance of playground equipment. The Contractor will carry out a full removal and replacement of the existing equipment, create a new play area and cover with a suitable safe surface and give clear, full guarantees for the new safety surface and the new play equipment. The play area location is Hamble, Belgrave, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B77 2JE ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025

About the buyer

Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QQ25/002 Design, Installation & Maintenance of a Play Area at Hamble.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.