Awarded contract

Provision of Oil & Gas Heating Boilers, Control & Plumbing Maintenance and Services (Planned & Reactive)

Details

Value
GBP 725,829
Topic
Plumbing and sanitary works
Published
6 August 2025

Tender description

UHI North, West and Hebrides require a contractor to provide timely reactive and planned maintenance and service for our gas & oil heating boilers, controls and plumbing requirements. The contract will cover any planned, reactive and small works up to a maximum value of GBP15,000 per job. Any works above this threshold the college reserve the right to carry out a separate procurement exercise. The requirement for gas & oil heating boilers, controls and plumbing requirements services has been split into 2 Lots Lot 1- North and West Highlands and Skye Lot 2- Outer Hebrides Lot 1: CS-NWH-31042 - Provision of Oil & Gas Heating Boilers, Control & Plumbing Maintenance and Services (Planned & Reactive) UHI North, West and Hebrides require a contractor to provide timely reactive and planned maintenance and service for our gas & oil heating boilers, controls and plumbing requirements. The contract will cover any planned, reactive and small works up to a maximum value of GBP15,000 per job. Any works above this threshold the college reserve the right to carry out a separate procurement exercise. The requirement for gas & oil heating boilers, controls and plumbing requirements services has been split into 2 Lots Lot 1- North and West Highlands and Skye Lot 2: CS-NWH-31042 - Provision of Oil & Gas Heating Boilers, Control & Plumbing Maintenance and Services (Planned & Reactive) UHI North, West and Hebrides require a contractor to provide timely reactive and planned maintenance and service for our gas & oil heating boilers, controls and plumbing requirements. The contract will cover any planned, reactive and small works up to a maximum value of GBP15,000 per job. Any works above this threshold the college reserve the right to carry out a separate procurement exercise. The requirement for gas & oil heating boilers, controls and plumbing requirements services has been split into 2 Lots Lot 2- Outer Hebrides

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Highland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 45332200 · Water plumbing work
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
  • 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Oil & Gas Heating Boilers, Control & Plumbing Maintenance and Services (Planned & Reactive).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Oil & Gas Heating Boilers, Control & Plumbing Maintenance and Services (Planned & Reactive), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn
  2. 1,693
    £1.3tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Highland College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.