Awarded contract

Provision of Legal Advice and Services (RM6179)

Details

Value
GBP 4,200,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
8 August 2025

Tender description

Call off from Lot 1 of RM6179 for services relating to Complex Employment, Financial Services, Group Banking and Corporate

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Legal Advice and Services (RM6179), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.