Awarded contract

Project for Air Handling Unit Replacement at the Curran Building (2025)

Details

Value
GBP 304,545.13
Topic
Air-conditioning installation work
Published
6 August 2025

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for Air Handling Unit Replacement at the Curran Building (2025) (UOS-37562-2025). This was tendered via a Quick Quote (QQ) process. Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for Air Handling Unit Replacement at the Curran Building (2025) (UOS-37562-2025). This was tendered via a Quick Quote (QQ) process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331220 · Air-conditioning installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Project for Air Handling Unit Replacement at the Curran Building (2025), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.