Awarded contract

PRO004798-Goods-Framework-Supply of Detention Tanks

Details

Value
20,000,000
Topic
Tanks, reservoirs, containers and pressure vessels
Published
8 August 2025

Tender description

The Company intends to award a framework (supply of goods) for the supply of foul water detention tanks which will be installed anywhere within the company operating network. The purpose of the tanks is to reduce the demand put upon wastewater treatment works by creating extra storage capacity. The framework shall be split into the following three lots: Lot 1 - Integrated Tank Lot 2 - Modular Tank Lot 3 - Aboveground Tank Lot 1: PRO004798-Goods-Framework-Supply of Detention Tanks - Lot 1 Integrated Tanks A self-contained pre-formed ‘integrated’ type tank (typically for lower storage volume requirements) Lot 2: PRO004798-Goods-Framework-Supply of Detention Tanks - Lot 2 Modular Detention Tanks A multi-tank ‘modular’ type tank (typically for higher volume requirements) Lot 3: PRO004798-Goods-Framework-Supply of Detention Tanks - Lot 3 Above Ground Tanks A above ground type tank (typically for both smaller and higher volume requirements)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

United Utilities Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44610000 · Tanks, reservoirs, containers and pressure vessels
  • 44611400 · Storage tanks
  • 44611500 · Water tanks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.