Awarded contract

Perinatal Mental Health

Details

Value
GBP 252,702.72
Topic
Health services
Published
7 August 2025

Tender description

Perinatal Mental Health Services Lot 1: To provide 3 x Peer Support Workers and 2 Peer support Co-Ordinators to support Perinatal Mental Health service's service users<br/><br/>The Trust intends to award a contract to the existing provider following PSR direct award option "C" The Contract will awarded to Light Perinatal. They are currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.<br/><br/>The contact will be for 12 months with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months and has a value of £252,703 for the initial 12 months and the potential extension options.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Perinatal Mental Health.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.