Oral Health Pilot Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KING'S COLLEGE LONDON
- Value
- GBP 31,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Welfare services for children and young people
- Published
- 8 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is for a supervised toothbrushing pilot programme for young children attending early years settings in wards experiencing higher levels of deprivation in the London Borough of Wandsworth. This notice is signalling the Council's intention to direct award a below-threshold contract to the supplier for a period of 34 months 11 days. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oral Health Pilot Project.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
