Awarded contract

NHS WYICB-Community Adult Therapeutic Services

Details

Supplier(s)
The Cellar Trust
Value
GBP 2,691,130
Topic
Health services
Published
7 August 2025

Tender description

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (ICB) – Bradford District and Craven Place is commissioning a Community Adult Therapeutic Services to provide accessible, culturally appropriate, and trauma-informed psychological support for adults across the locality. Lot 1: This notice is an intention to award a contract under the competitive process. The Contracting Authority: NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award the contract to The Cellar Trust for the provision of Community Adult Therapeutic Services. The Authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>Contract term: 01/01/2026 - 31/12/2028

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS WYICB-Community Adult Therapeutic Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS WYICB-Community Adult Therapeutic Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.