NCC202500082 - Collection and Delivery of Green Waste
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tony M Rees Haulage Ltd
- Value
- GBP 757,009
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Newport City Council is carrying out a procurement advertised in the FTS, via Sell2 Wales, under the Open Procedure of the Procurement Act 2023 for the supply of services for the Collection and Delivery of Green Waste by Newport City Council. ## Contract award Title: NCC202500082 - Collection and Delivery of Green Waste
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC202500082 - Collection and Delivery of Green Waste.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL.
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
- 8£123.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
