NCC1609 Stead Lane Primary School Upgrade of Heating System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- T.W. STEAM & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 162,388
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Northumberland County Council is looking to appoint a contract for mechanical works to Stead Lane Primary School heating system, namely; isolation of the existing heating and hot water generation plant; removal of existing single pipe heating distribution system; installation of new distribution pipework and LST radiators; associated works; and recommissioning of generation plant. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 September 2025
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715000 · Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
122 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC1609 Stead Lane Primary School Upgrade of Heating System.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
