Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Response Maintenance Works for Kildare County Council - Plumbing Works 2025
Details
- Value
- EUR 6,000,000
- Topic
- Plumbing and sanitary works
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Submission
- 24 September 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Kildare County Council proposes to establish and operate a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Response Maintenance Works relating to plumbing. Works are to be carried out on dwellings or other structures and these dwellings and structures may be either vacant or occupied. The frequency, scale and type of projects may vary depending on the needs of the Contracting Authority and the urgency of the work required. Refer to the pricing document for a non-exhaustive list of the type of projects and activities that are envisaged to be procured through this Framework. For the contract awarded under the Framework Agreement, the Contractor will be required accept the role of the Project Supervisor Construction Stage (PSCS). It is proposed that there will be a multi-party framework awarded under 3 Lots. It is estimated that works to a total value of €2,000,000 per lot will be awarded over the next 2 years. However, this is not a guarantee of the value of future works. The proposed framework is intended to commence in Q4 of 2025 and run for an initial 12-month period with the option to extend by a further 12-month term. Therefore, the framework will run for a maximum 24-month term or a maximum spend of €2,000,000 per Lot. The works will be awarded by individual Task Order using the Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Works Contract. Please ensure you ASSOCIATE your company with this competition in order to seek and receive clarifications. Tenderers must upload their submissions in a zipped file format.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 September 2025
About the buyer
Kildare County Council_385 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council-385.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council-385.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council-385.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council-385.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council-385.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council-385.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Response Maintenance Works for Kildare County Council - Plumbing Works 2025.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Response Maintenance Works for Kildare County Council - Plumbing Works 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,693£1.3tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
