Awarded contract

Microsoft Azure Licences

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
6 August 2025

Tender description

Microsoft Azure (HPC, Licences etc.) purchased through the JISC OCRA (GREANT) Framework agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

University of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft Azure Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Azure Licences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,415
    £4.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Lincoln.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.