Awarded contract

Microsoft Azure Cloud Shell

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 2,100,000
Topic
Information technology services
Published
4 August 2025

Tender description

A new SCE agreement with Microsoft. This will be a drawdown contract, with monthly billing based on usage. Includes core Azure services and AVS (Azure VMware Solution) costs. Lot 1: A new SCE agreement with Microsoft. This will be a drawdown contract, with monthly billing based on usage. Includes core Azure services and AVS (Azure VMware Solution) costs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft Azure Cloud Shell.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Azure Cloud Shell, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,415
    £4.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.