Awarded contract

MCUK Arts, Media & Creative Technology Equipment 2025- 2028

Details

Supplier(s)
Proactive UK
Value
GBP 189,051
Duration
3 years
Topic
Broadcasting equipment
Published
8 August 2025

Tender description

The University of Salford is seeking tender offers for the attached list of equipment for this Academic year 2025/26 and a commitment to provide similar equipment throughout the following two years 2026/27 & 2027/28. The main bulk of equipment orders will be in the month of August, though we anticipate some new and replacement equipment throughout the year. The University year is 01 August - 31July.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Salford is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32210000 · Broadcasting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MCUK Arts, Media & Creative Technology Equipment 2025- 2028.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Salford.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.