Awarded contract

Managed Services of the Humberside Police Salesforce & MuleSoft estate

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 329,352.84
Duration
3 years
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

Scope : L1 customer support L2 application support (shared) L3 application support (dedicated) L2 dedicated application triage team with direct contact with 3rd parties external (SLAs) or internal (OLAs) Support Hours: P1-P2-P3-P4: UK Business hours (8am-6pm) • Extended hours • 24x7 support (for selected priorities, e.g. • P1,P2) Ad-hoc on call Monitoring : Standard platform monitoring Application exception handling External log shipping ITIL processes: Service Operation/Transition: Incident, problem, requests, events, change, release, configuration Maintenance: Major & Minor updates and patching Code changes: Defects (Minor enhancements if hours not used) Testing: Unit and Integration Testing Reporting and Service Management: Monthly service review, reporting adapted to customer requirements

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Humberside Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Managed Services of the Humberside Police Salesforce & MuleSoft estate, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,497
    £10.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.