Awarded contract

M2526-03 - Decent Homes - Kitchen, Bathroom and Electrical Rewires

Details

Supplier(s)
Pilon Limited
Value
GBP 780,720.75
Topic
Fitted kitchens
Published
6 August 2025

Tender description

Kitchens, bathrooms and re wires to housing stock as requested Lot 1: Kitchens, Bathrooms and Electric rewires as part of a Decent Homes programme

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39141400 · Fitted kitchens
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

123 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to M2526-03 - Decent Homes - Kitchen, Bathroom and Electrical Rewires.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to M2526-03 - Decent Homes - Kitchen, Bathroom and Electrical Rewires, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.