London Underground Piccadilly Line replacement bus service
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- Arriva London North Limited
- Value
- GBP 381,120
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
London Underground Piccadilly Line replacement bus service to operate between Gunnersbury and Rayners Lane on 15/16 February 2025 tendered and contract awarded to Arriva London North Ltd. Subsequent requirement for a similar service to operate on 22/23 March 2025 re-awarded to Arriva London North Limited under Contract reference PIC/155-PL4. Subsequent requirement for a similar service to operate on 18 - 21 April 2025 re-awarded to Arriva London North Limited under contract reference PIC/154-PL4. Subsequent requirement for a similar service to operate on 17/18 May 2025 re-awarded to Arriva London North Limited under contract reference PIC/156-PL4. Subsequent requirement for a similar service to operate on 19/20 July 2025 re-awarded to Arriva London North Limited under contract reference PIC/161-PL4. Subsequent requirement for a similar service to operate on 02/03 August 2025 re-awarded to Arriva London North Limited under contract reference PIC/162-PL4.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 February 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 August 2025
- Completed: Award published7 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to London Underground Piccadilly Line replacement bus service.
Related topics
Topics related to London Underground Piccadilly Line replacement bus service, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
