Inspections of Rock Slopes 2025 - 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Waterman Infrastructure & Environment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,775.2
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority has several sites around the highway network where there are significant rock faces adjacent to the carriageway which require inspection on a regular basis. Detailed inspections are required to establish the current condition of the slopes and to enable the identification and prioritisation of maintenance works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2026
About the buyer
Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Inspections of Rock Slopes 2025 - 2026.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
