ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework_25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 8 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Name: ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework_25 Contract Number: DN776588 Liverpool City Council requires a supplier to provide ICT Hardware and Professional Services to the Council and partner organisations. The procurement will consist of the creation of a single-lot, single-supplier framework to provide the above services for a period of four years, with a total framework value of £12,000,000. The framework is primarily for use by Liverpool City Council and partner organisations, but on occasion, the framework may also be used by: - Halton Borough Council - Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council - Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council - St Helens Borough Council - Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council - Liverpool City Region Combined Authority - Merseytravel ## Contract award Title: ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework_25
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 August 2025
- Completed: Award published8 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework_25.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework_25, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
