Homes England - Broad Marsh - Installation of hoarding around the former Bluecoat Sixth Form College
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Maid Marions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 56,000
- Topic
- Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- Published
- 4 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Homes England have an urgent health and safety requirement to install metal mesh hoarding around the vacant buildings at the former Bluecoat Sixth Form College site that we have acquired as part of the Broad Marsh Regeneration Area, to avoid further anti-social behaviour on this site. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 May 2025
- Completed: Award published4 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 August 2025
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Broad Marsh - Installation of hoarding around the former Bluecoat Sixth Form College.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
