Awarded contract

Hillcrest Futures - Dundee Outreach

Details

Value
GBP 295,306
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

a Dundee Outreach Care at Home and Housing Support Service for Individuals with Complex Alcohol and Drug Related Issues Lot 1: a Dundee Outreach Care at Home and Housing Support Service for Individuals with Complex Alcohol and Drug Related Issues

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dundee City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hillcrest Futures - Dundee Outreach.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hillcrest Futures - Dundee Outreach, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dundee City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.