HCC - 12/24 - Provision of Framework Agreement for the Provision of Supported Accommodation and Practice Flats for 16+ Young People
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 3,191,124
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Framework Agreement for the Provision of Supported Accommodation and Practice Flats for 16+ Young People.This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Multi-occupancy accommodation with housing management support on site, 24 hours per day, 7 days per week including 5 hours 1:1 additional support per person per week Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Framework Agreement for the Provision of Supported Accommodation and Practice Flats for 16+ Young People.This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: Multi-occupancy single gender Separated Migrant Children (SMC) accommodation with housing management support on site, 24 hours per day, 7 days per week including 5 hours 1:1 Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Framework Agreement for the Provision of Supported Accommodation and Practice Flats for 16+ Young People.This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 3: Solo placement accommodation (2 bed) with 1:1 support on site, 24 hours per day, 7 days per week for Young People that cannot be placed with others Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Framework Agreement for the Provision of Supported Accommodation and Practice Flats for 16+ Young People.This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 4: Solo placement accommodation (2 bed) with 2:1 support on site, 24 hours per day, 7 days per week with a planned reduction to 1:1 Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Framework Agreement for the Provision of Supported Accommodation and Practice Flats for 16+ Young People.This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 5: Duo placement accommodation (3 bed) with 1:2 support on site, 24 hours per day, 7 days per week for Young People who are developing the skills to share accommodation following a Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Framework Agreement for the Provision of Supported Accommodation and Practice Flats for 16+ Young People.This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 6: Practice Flats – step down (1 bed) accommodation with 12-week support programme (inclusive of 60 hours decreasing 1:1 support) Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Framework Agreement for the Provision of Supported Accommodation and Practice Flats for 16+ Young People.This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 7: Support Only – hourly support for Young People requiring short-term targeted assistance with activities in the community whilst away from their supported accommodation Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Framework Agreement for the Provision of Supported Accommodation and Practice Flats for 16+ Young People.This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2025
- Completed: Award published7 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 12/24 - Provision of Framework Agreement for the Provision of Supported Accommodation and Practice Flats for 16+ Young People.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
