Expired contract
GPS robot Line Marker and 4 year warranty
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rigby Taylor Limited
- Value
- GBP 48,312
- Topic
- Lawn or sports-ground rollers
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Sports pitch line marking is in transition to using robots and the market is very small whilst technology is still being developed. The tiny line marker (robot) is a market leader in the field which no other markers have the technology available at this point. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 July 2025
- Completed: Award published5 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 August 2025
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16150000 · Lawn or sports-ground rollers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
