Awarded contract

Gloucestershire Welfare Support Scheme and Gloucestershire Emergency Welfare Scheme

Details

Supplier(s)
EVOUCHERS LTD
Value
GBP 15,680,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Benefit services
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

Gloucestershire County Council is tendering for a single provider (or lead provider) framework (with two lots) to distribute food vouchers, utility vouchers, emergency payments and other support. The authority intends to award four year contract commencing on 01 October 2025 and expiring on 30 September 2029. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Gloucestershire Welfare Support Scheme Lots: - Lot 1: Local Welfare Support Services ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Emergency Welfare Scheme Lots: - Lot 2: Emergency Welfare Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75310000 · Benefit services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gloucestershire Welfare Support Scheme and Gloucestershire Emergency Welfare Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gloucestershire Welfare Support Scheme and Gloucestershire Emergency Welfare Scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.