GB-London: GIS training and data management for planners
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Development consultancy services
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Submission
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 14 August 2025 for the following reason: This amendment adds the access code for the three documents - the invitation to tender, pricebook and sample contract.(GIS and data management training for English local authorities) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2025
About the buyer
Local Government Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: GIS training and data management for planners.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: GIS training and data management for planners, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Local Government Association.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
