Awarded contract

Gas , Plumbing and Heating - Corporate Landlord - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Heat pumps
Published
6 August 2025

Tender description

Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Gas, Plumbing and Heating services on our corporate properties. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 23:59 3rd April 2025 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 4th April 2025. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42511110 · Heat pumps
  • 42533000 · Parts of heat pumps
  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gas , Plumbing and Heating - Corporate Landlord - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gas , Plumbing and Heating - Corporate Landlord - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,693
    £1.3tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.