Awarded contract

Future Prison Supply Service Providers

Details

Value
GBP 310,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
6 August 2025

Tender description

The Future Prison Supply Service Providers will provide ongoing professional service support to the Ministry of Justice for the delivery of projects and programmes. 3 Professional Service Providers have been appointed, one to deliver the Programme Delivery Partner role, one to deliver Cost Management Services and one to deliver Client Designer role.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Future Prison Supply Service Providers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Future Prison Supply Service Providers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.