Fitzharrys Estate Footpath Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DRAYTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 73,552.61
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Roadworks
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The footpaths on the Fitzharrys Estate, which remain under the ownership of the United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority (UKAEA), have become uneven and deteriorated, resulting in complaints from residents. The current condition poses a safety hazard and presents both reputational and financial risks to UKAEA if not addressed. Works required include resurfacing and making good footpaths and associated activities. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2025
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233140 · Roadworks
- 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
- 45233142 · Road-repair works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fitzharrys Estate Footpath Repairs.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
